English Changes Lives 2.0

Focus Area

Education

Short Description

To create english highly immersive programme to improve english of the pupils for social mobility

Total 28 Votes

Tell us how can we improve this post?

+ = Verify Human or Spambot ?

Voting end : 30.06.2018

The Project

Project Owner

Shuzytha Bidder

Location

Sabah

Problem

The pupils have no exposure to english environment outside of english lessons in the classroom

Solution

Create an english immersive environment

Target Beneficiary

The pupils of SK SAGUON TELUPID,TONGOD,change the mindset to get the community out of poverty through education by improving english

Impact Parameters

Social mobility

Project Endorsement

Supporter

SOLS 24/7,provide free education during holidays

Project Needs

Type of help needed

Funding

Project Cost

RM 4210

Describe Needs

Cost for project as below:

DescriptionPrice/Unit (RM)QuantityAmount (RM)
 School equipments & stationeries200012000
Laminate machine3501350
Comb binding machine3501350
 Printer5001500 
Whiteboards2001200
Projectors4501450
Modules3601360
Total cost4210

 

Milestone

December 2018,funding is desperately needed

Voting start date: 21/06/2018

Write a comment

X